HOME | CONTACT | IMPRINT | ADVERTISING | RSS















NEWS & LIVE TOP HEADLINES


NEWS & LIVE ARCHIVE


ENGLISH NEWSLETTER


FAQ: HOW DOES IT WORK?


FAQ: MY/OUR NEWS HERE?


FAQ: OLDER NEWS?













Breslau Poland: Rally on standby by Military because of actual political situation. | 18.07.2014


Breslau Poland: The truck-legends are back - scrutineering - Ford Ranger. | 12.07.2014


Breslau Poland PHOTOS: First Impressions of the Scrutineering in Recz (60). | 12.07.2014


Africa Eco Race: End of preferential rates - review rally presentations Europe. | 04.07.2014


Dakar Rally 2015: Carlos Sousa switch from Great Wall to Mitsubishi Petrobras. | 04.07.2014


Hungarian Baja: 2014 is promising a big challenge for 11th edition in Hungary. | 03.07.2014


Dakar Rally 2015: Peugeot 2008 DKR - first test, new detailed technical data. | 03.07.2014













































Welcome to the marathonrally.com newssection. Here you can find the article you selected. For a full selection of news please click on "NEWS & LIVEREPORTS", for older articles use the search function in top of the right navigation.




Baja 300 MD RESULTS: Overall results Cars/Bikes/Trucks/Quads Day 1 unoff

Tages- und Gesamtwertung Autos leicht unter 2.0 t nach Day 1 Freitag

01) Jurek Bodzioch/Grzegorz Musial (PL) I Fiat 500 Proto I 05:06:27 I 00:00:00
02) Birk Steinbrecher/Bent Steinbrecher (D) I Lada Niva I 05:45:49 I 00:39:22
03) Marian Menzel/Christian Becker (D) I Lada Niva I 05:48:39 I 00:42:12
04) Stefan Henken/Philipp Kranhold (D) I Suzuki Offroad Extrem I 11:54:14 I 06:47:47
05) Teun Stam/Rob Bogaart (NL) I Suzuki Vitara I 13:35:51 I 08:29:24
06) Gerard List/ K.A. (D) I K.A. I 14:26:06 I 09:19:39
07) Thomas Schmidt/Ireneusz Krzywiecki (D) I Suzuki Vitara I 16:52:58 I 11:46:31
08) Stefan Elten/Sebastian Rödel (D) I Lada Niva I 17:41:37 I 12:35:10
09) Mario Schulte/Fred Wesemann (D) I Suzuki Samurai I 21:21:02 I 16:14:35
10) Michael Podlogar/Markus Klesse (D) I Suzuki Jimny I 22:52:12 I 17:45:45

Gesamtwertung als PDF-Download: [ CARS LIGHT CLASS OVERALL FRIDAY ]

Tages- und Gesamtwertung Autos schwer über 2.0 t nach Day 1 Freitag

01) Frank Stensky/Stephan Stensky (D) I Lennson CC I 04:38:43 I 00:00:00
02) Jens Winkelhock/Michael Kurt Zerwer (D) I Lennson CC I 04:39:43 I 00:01:00
03) Michael Weimer/Christof Trautsch (D) I Beier-Mercedes I 04:41:47 I 00:03:04
04) Vincent Thijs/Ruth Brands (NL) I Mitsubishi Pajero Evo I 04:43:32 I 00:04:49
05) Wojciech Tolak/Maciej Szurkowski (PL) I ORC Mercedes I 04:51:57 I 00:13:14
06) Schoolderman Ronald/Marcel Blankestijn (NL) I Toyota LC I 04:54:51 I 00:16:08
07) Martin Hähle/Wolfgang Braun (D) I Toyota Proto I 04:57:05 I 00:18:22
08) Lee Amthor/Ingo Tiarks (D) I Range Rover I 04:58:00 I 00:19:17
09) Robert Kufel/Dominik Samosiuk (PL) I GRAT 2 I 04:59:51 I 00:21:08
10) Bert van Es/Tom van Es (NL) I Toyota Land Cruiser I 05:02:08 I 00:23:25

Gesamtwertung als PDF-Download: [ CARS HEAVY CLASS OVERALL FRIDAY ]

Tages- und Gesamtwertung Trucks leicht unter 7,5 t nach Day 1 Freitag

01) Daniel Günther/Romy Schulze (D) I Mercedes Unimog I 05:26:35 I 00:00:00
02) Steffen Braun/Alexander Oberlechner (D) I Unimog I 05:43:36 I 00:17:01
03) Gerhard Walcher/Stefan Niemz (D) I Mercedes Unimog I 06:07:54 I 00:41:19
04) Ralf Finkel/Klaus Holzlem (D) I Mercedes Unimog I 06:17:36 I 00:51:01
05) Markus Gosebrink/Heribert Gosebrink (D) I Unimog I 06:21:30 I 00:54:55
06) Markus Hey/Michael Remme (D) I Mercedes Unimog I 06:23:30 I 00:56:55
07) Roland Ott/Florian Ott (D) I Iveco-Magirus I 29:10:58 I 23:44:23

Gesamtwertung als PDF-Download: [ TRUCKS LIGHT CLASS OVERALL FRIDAY ]

Tages- und Gesamtwertung Trucks schwer über 7,5 t nach Day 1 Freitag

01) Mathias Behringer/Phillip Beier (D) I MAN TGS I 04:45:20 I 00:00:00
02) Marty van den Oever/Nick Schepens (NL) I MAN TGS I 04:50:43 I 00:05:23
03) Svoboda Vaclav/Kalous Martin (CZ) I Tatra 815 I 05:08:33 I 00:23:13
04) Daniel Piller/Christoph Echter (CH) I MAN TGS/KAT I 05:33:39 I 00:48:19
05) Harald Chemnitz/Thorsten Möller (D) I IFA L60 I 05:52:42 I 01:07:22
06) Udo Heidenreich/Hermann Schmitz (D) I MAN F90/KAT I 05:58:37 I 01:13:17
07) Silvio Menz/Maximilian Rexhäuser (D) I MAN KAT I 06:22:10 I 01:36:50
08) Krzysztof Ostaszewski/Lukasz Piasecki (PL) I MB Zetros I 13:23:23 I 08:38:03
09) Robert Striebe/Josefine Unger-Bachmann (D) I MAN KAT I 14:25:39 I 09:40:19
10) Ralf Neubert/Guido Neubert (D) I Mercedes SK I 16:38:20 I 11:53:00

Gesamtwertung als PDF-Download: [ TRUCKS HEAVY CLASS OVERALL FRIDAY ]

Tages- und Gesamtwertung Motorräder leicht unter 180 kg nach Day 1 Freitag

01) Frank Modl (D) I GasGas EC300 I 04:31:00 I 00:00:00
02) Marcel Snijders (NL) I Honda CRF 450 I 04:31:57 I 00:00:57
03) Pedro van Hout (NL) I Honda CRF 450 I 04:34:53 I 00:03:53
04) Werner Kienesberger (D) I KTM 450 EXC I 04:49:12 I 00:18:12
05) Erwin Dobbelaar (NL) I Honda XR440 I 04:54:01 I 00:23:01
06) Cas van Werde (NL) I KTM 450 EXC I 04:57:49 I 00:26:49
07) Juergen Thiem (D) I KTM 450 EXC I 05:01:17 I 00:30:17
08) Gerd Kropf (D) I Husqvarna TE 449 I 05:09:40 I 00:38:40
09) Beat Juen (NL) I KTM EXC 530 I 05:20:25 I 00:49:25
10) Gerard Broers (D) I KTM EXC 450 I 05:26:08 I 00:55:08

Gesamtwertung als PDF-Download: [ BIKES LIGHT CLASS OVERALL FRIDAY ]

Tages- und Gesamtwertung Motorräder schwer über 180 kg nach Day 1 Freitag

01) Ingo Zahn (D) I KTM 690 Rally I 05:04:24 I 00:00:00
02) Johannes Lukas (AT) I KTM 950 Superenduro I 12:16:34 I 07:12:10
03) Marco Lubosch (D) I KTM 690 I 15:37:36 I 10:33:12
04) Frank Kosmowski (D) I K.A. I 16:30:00 I 11:25:36
05) Bernd Nehmeyer (D) I KTM LC4 Adventure I 16:41:13 I 11:36:49
06) Ralph Willamowski (D) I MZ Baghira I 16:45:25 I 11:41:01
07) Ekkehard Roth (D) I KTM Adventure 620 I 17:25:53 I 12:21:29
08) Ronnie Welhuis (NL) I KTM 950R I 20:22:43 I 15:18:19
09) Michael Pohl (D) I KTM LC4 I 24:13:15 I 19:08:51
10) André Rossenbeck (D) I BMW HP2 I 26:36:58 I 21:32:34

Gesamtwertung als PDF-Download: [ BIKES HEAVY CLASS OVERALL FRIDAY ]

Tages- und Gesamtwertung Quads und ATV nach Day 1 Freitag

01) Torsten Altmann (D) I KTM XC525 I 04:50:41 I 00:00:00
02) Rainer Hug (D) I Yamaha 700R I 11:46:44 I 06:56:03
03) Sarel van Biljon (NL) I E-ATV 690 I 12:26:10 I 07:35:29
04) Peter Groneschild (NL) I Yamaha Raptor 700 I 13:29:14 I 08:38:33
05) Jürgen Schlachta (D) I Can-Am Renegade I 23:02:42 I 18:12:01
06) Alex Brusselers (D) I E-ATV I 25:45:07 I 20:54:26
07) Maciej Albinowski (PL) I Yamaha Raptor I 29:42:38 I 24:51:57
08) Heiner Larbalette (D) I Yamaha Grizzly I 48:00:00 I 43:09:19

Gesamtwertung als PDF-Download: [ CARS HEAVY CLASS OVERALL FRIDAY ]

2012/05/19 | 11:01 CET | ARTICLE: MR/HS











Breslau Poland: Rally on standby by Military because of actual political situation. | 18.07.2014 09:56 |




Breslau Poland RESULTS: Daily results after SS01 Recz / Recz roundcourse | 13.07.2014 23:38 |




Breslau Poland: The truck-legends are back - scrutineering - Ford Ranger. | 12.07.2014 15:17 |




Breslau Poland PHOTOS: First Impressions of the Scrutineering in Recz (60). | 12.07.2014 14:29 |




Africa Eco Race: End of preferential rates - review rally presentations Europe. | 04.07.2014 15:44 |




Rally Raid VIDEO: Special tuned and loud Nissan Patrol RB25DET from Bulgaria | 04.07.2014 15:14 |




Red Bull Romaniacs: The most diversified Extreme Enduro track ever in 2014 | 04.07.2014 14:24 |




Dakar Rally 2015: Carlos Sousa switch from Great Wall to Mitsubishi Petrobras. | 04.07.2014 11:21 |




Baja Deutschland VIDEO: Summary of Dutch competitors in Germany in June | 04.07.2014 10:37 |




TORC 2014: Douglas continues to run up front - finishes Third in Round 7 | 04.07.2014 10:17 |




Hungarian Baja: 2014 is promising a big challenge for 11th edition in Hungary. | 03.07.2014 22:28 |




TORC 2014: Barlow Motorsports - All four cars had various levels of success | 03.07.2014 22:22 |




Dakar Rally 2015 VIDEO: The all-new Peugeot 2008 DKR buggy - first preview | 03.07.2014 19:08 |




Dakar Rally 2015: Peugeot 2008 DKR - first test, new detailed technical data. | 03.07.2014 18:48 |




Donaldson CC: The African sands deliver their verdict in the Dakar Challenge | 03.07.2014 18:18 |




TORC 2014: Team Kleiman Off Road Racing - "Big House Brawl" Race Report | 03.07.2014 18:11 |




TORC 2014: Ross Hoek gets first PRO-4x4 Podium - third place in round 8 | 03.07.2014 17:55 |




Donaldson CC VIDEO: Impressions Toyota Team Kalahari Botswana Desert race | 03.07.2014 17:48 |




Donaldson CC: Rhide SA´s Brian Baragtwanath wins Quads Dakar Challenge | 03.07.2014 17:38 |




Donaldson CC: Bertholdt / Rousseau win free entry for the Dakar Rally 2015. | 03.07.2014 17:17 |




Donaldson CC: History repeats in Special Vehicles Class in Botswana rally | 03.07.2014 15:40 |




Donaldson CC: Taylor / Murphy win Toyota Botswana 1000 Dakar Challenge. | 03.07.2014 15:17 |




OiLibya Morocco: Organizer NPO unveils details of the 2014 stages in Morocco. | 27.06.2014 14:22 |




OiLibya Morocco VIDEO: Official trailer for the OiLibya Rally in Morocco 2014 | 27.06.2014 14:04 |




Dakar Challenge: Team Rhide SA ready for the Dakar Challenge in Botswana | 26.06.2014 18:52 |




FIA CC World Cup: UAE study points way to increasing safety to saving lives. | 26.06.2014 17:48 |




LOORR 2014: Solid weekend at Miller sport park in Utah for Casey Currie | 26.06.2014 17:02 |




Dakar Rally 2015: Japanese Hino truck already preparing for 2015 Dakar Rally | 26.06.2014 16:59 |




Dakar Rally 2015: X-raid strikes back - Dakar winner Roma extends contract. | 25.06.2014 17:33 |




ULTRA 4 Europe: Second day report ULTRA 4 race in Italy - by Robb Pritchard | 25.06.2014 14:43 |




AXCR Asia CC Rally: Outlander PHEV to tackle rally for second straight year. | 25.06.2014 14:14 |




AXCR Asia CC Rally VIDEO: Mitsubishi Outlander PHEV Hybrid in AXCR Rally | 25.06.2014 14:08 |




Donaldson CC: Desperate times for Special Vehicles in Botswana 1000 desert | 25.06.2014 13:53 |




TORC 2014: Flying Dutchman Mike Vanden Heuvel prepares for Crandon Brush | 25.06.2014 12:59 |




TORC 2014 VIDEO: Impressions from TORC Series by Amsoil round Bark River | 25.06.2014 12:57 |




TORC 2014: Dale Chestnut wins RD2 and leads TORC Classix Championship | 25.06.2014 12:46 |




TORC 2014: Steve Barlow and Adrian Cenni take PRO-class podiums in BR | 25.06.2014 12:45 |




Dakar Rally 2015: Former Winner Nasser al-Attiyah to switch to Toyota 2015. | 24.06.2014 17:54 |




LOORR 2014: Team Toyo’s Kyle LeDuc captures third successive sweep in Utah | 24.06.2014 17:15 |




Baja Rally: Mexican rally adds new Adventure Bike Expert class for 2014. | 24.06.2014 16:54 |




















NEWS & LIVEREPORTS




NEWS & RALLY ARCHIVE




NEWSLETTER










VIDEO CLIP GALLERY




PHOTO LIVE GALLERY




PHOTO DATA & SHOP




YOUTUBE CHANNEL




FIA CC WC CALENDAR




IMPRINT & CONTACT




ADVERTISE ONLINE








RACE-DEZERT.COM




TERENOWO.PL











FACEBOOK GROUP




TWITTER GROUP




DAILYMOTION




RSS LIVE FEED


















HOME | TERMS OF SERVICE | PRIVACY STATEMENT | IMPRINT | ADVERTISING

Copyright 2003 - 2014 | All rights reserved by marathonrally.com international
London | Hamburg | Saint Petersburg | Kuala Lumpur | Monte-Carlo
Major office: marathonrally.com international | Joern Schekahn
Address: Gluckstr 74 A | 22081 Hamburg | Germany
Phone: +49 152 53 54 19 38
Email:
INFO(AT)MARATHONRALLY.COM | Web: MARATHONRALLY.COM